The Anderson Legacy 1.1
hayyelobsession


Finally I am able to make a new Legacy! My other computer ate all my data and my computer now wouldn't download it. Now i have it downloaded onto my laptop and ready to rock!
WARNINGS:
Profanity, same sex love, possible male pregnancies, sexual references, deaths, and what not.
You've been warned.

Enjoy the Legacy!



SO! To start off this 1.1 part thingy of this blasted legacy... Denise here is dancing constantly. Like no joke... She dances all the freaking time it's like "WOMAN JUST GO ON SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE!"



*POP*
Pamela: OH!
Yes Pamela, go lavish in pregnancy. Fufu and go on pregnancy leave even though you have yet to attend your job <3 life is wonder, no?



Gilbert: I don't think our love life is going all that great..... :(
Gilbert, why would you ever say that? D:
Gilbert: Well... we never cuddle or kiss or even woohoo! QQ
.... oops (LOL I've neglected to feed their love life and so Pamela in turn has become a neglectful wife. Wonderful,,,)



OH PAMELA DX She like literally just sat down when I wasn't paying attention and ate really old food that for some reason everyone forgets to clean up!!



Pamela: BLAARRGGHHH
See, see, next time eat fresh food you moron. TskTsk.



So... Without a further a do, I got these two lovers some actions! Mainly for Gilbert here. Poor bb ;;



And also some Woohoo. I mean, sex is good for pregnant women, or so I've heard/read. ^^



... SO LIKE Pamela was suuuper starving and I decide, "dude you need food for dat bb!"
Pamela: ... Ugh I'm starving :(



AND THEN RIGHT WHEN SHE FINISHES AND GOES TO FUCKING EAT SHE JUST... DIES. OMG THE BB QQ OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
I FREAKED OUT
I MEAN
DOES THE BABY LIVE TOO AFTER I PLEA FOR HER LIFE??




Gilbert: Please, please, please,pleaassseee let my wife and child live!! I can't do this, I can't live without them! My unborn child... This should never have happened to it... It hasn't had a chance to live yet. /sob
Reaper: ... Ugh, okay. But under ONE CONDITION!
Gilbert: ANYTHING!


Reaper: Guess which hand this blue orb is in. If you guess correctly you may have your wife back. If you guess wrong, bzzzz her soul and your baby are mine.
Gilbert: This should be easy!



I cried with joy when he got it right. ;;
Gilbert: YES!
Reaper: *rolls eyes* Damn it.



Gilbert: That's right fucker now bring back my wife and unborn child!
Reaper: Watch it or I might just change my mind -.-
Gilbert: Eep, x:>



*REVIVAL*
And the baby is alive too!!! :DDD
... Wait... Since this kid is like, ohhh I don't know REVIVED from death before she was born, will she be, ohhh I dunno, BORN WITH MAGICAL SUPERPOWERS OR SOMETHING AND CAN SEE THE DEAD?! OHMAN That would be cool ;u;



Pamela: I'M ALIVE! THANK YOU SO MUCH!
Reaper: Yeah, yeah, whatever.



Pamela: Oh, honey, you really do love me!
Gilbert: Of course I do!
<3 D'aww



BABY BIRTHING TIIMMMEEEE!!!
Pamela: OOOOOH GOD THE PAIN! GILBERT GTF UP!
Gilbert: zzzz



Gilbert ended up sleeping through it all and when he woke up he checked the weather instead of greet his new baby girl Serenity, with her mother's eyes, skin, and hair <3
Pamela: Honey... come say hi to Serenity :I
Gilbert: Just a second, it's RAINING!



It's the circle of LIIIFFFEEEE~
jk, butuh, those two just fawned over her <3 it was cute.




Gilbert: You are my little princess and I will protect you from any harm. I love you.



Gilbert is a wonderful father so far. I mean really, he just dedicates his time to little Serenity <3



He is also a big derp.



OMG PAMELA NOT AGAIN! Same situation as last time but not preggo this time D< I swear to God! I am the worst Sims person thingy ever! D: That or Pamela is just prone to dying o-o dsjkhfkjahsfds NO.No, don't think about that! Dx ah! I foresee shit ton of deaths.



Gilbert won again PHEW
Reaper: ... I have the strangest feeling I will be seeing more of this family :I



And with that she is finally off to her job C:
Pamela: Finally! I plan to climb the ladder and impress the higher ups to get quickly promoted!
You do that! Dream big!



Pamela: Oh look, I get to go to work in a nice ambulance and not a shit car! :DD



While the wife is away let the family dance like the silly bunch they are!



Right when she gets home Gilbert is on his merry way to work i his Llama mascot suit!



WOOH! PROMOTIONS! I like when there are promotions <3



Pamela: Why is that guy messing with our newspaper?
*shrug* Beats me! O:



I plan on three children! So I can get a bunch of heirsssss to choose from! <3
But I thought "HEY, THEY NEED A BABY ROOM." Because I had the baby in the kitchen and diaper changing in the living room :U



Pamela: There you go my darling little munchkin!
Pamela is a wonderful mother <3 She cares a lot about Serenity.



*POP NUMBER 2*
Oh snaps she's preggo again :D yaaayy
Pamela: WHAT?! D: This means  have to go through birth giving again!
Yeap B)



Wait... She's on maternity leave D: What?! Why is she going to work?????



LOL Gilbert brought home a friend. Him and his nerdy Llama buddy. PFFFT



Gilbert: LOOK SERENITY! Daddy is flexible!
Gilbert, honey, I don't thing Serenity cares :/



Thought I might get some Grandma Denise and Serenity pictures to show that my nanny plan is working just fine ||D



HA She comes back promoted. Meh, works for me x] I'll put that extra money to use!



Pamela: Serenity, time to blow out your candles!
Serenity: eheheh ;u;
<3 Serenity's birthday!!



Everyone: WOOOH!



Omg Serenity you are so cute I'm going to diiieeeeeeee!! I mean look at those cheeks! and that little smile, you just wanna pinch her and touch all over her faaaaccceeee sadfksdjgdngfdjkgdsfgfnd *dead*


And with that we end 1.1! Stay tuned for the next update :DD

The Anderson Legacy 1.0
hayyelobsession


Finally I am able to make a new Legacy! My other computer ate all my data and my computer now wouldn't download it. Now i have it downloaded onto my laptop and ready to rock!
WARNINGS:
Profanity, same sex love, possible male pregnancies, sexual references, and what not.
You've been warned.

Enjoy the Legacy!





Shall we start off with the house? I think we shall! Pretty simple I was glad with the results seeing how she wasn't too rich after buying her lot. It keeps the cool and heat out so I'm hoping princess here will like it. I'm not getting any complaints yet.
Shall I introduce my legacy starter? I think I shall.




This is our darling
Pamela Anderson:
5/3/7/3/7
Picses
Lifetime wants: Chief of Staff
Aspiration lvl: Free Thinker
...
I'm starting to wonder if I should have started out with a guy so I could keep the last name. I mean, once she gets hitched, do I change the legacy name with it or her new last name? BLAH I don't care let's just keep Anderson since that's her maiden name baby ;)
I started her off getting some cooking skillz! Do not want no fire gurl!


Pamela: This shit is easy peasy, pumpkin peasy, pumpkin pie, muthafucka!

Yeah, yeah, just wait until you start actually cooking



First person she meets is that one plant gardener chick thingy... I forgot her name and honestly Idgf what it is <3
Pamela really seemed to like her though! When she talked to her she admired her and then asked to play catch :'D All good and harmless it appears!




Pamela can't catch for shit! HAHA

Pamela: I'll get it next time!

ladygardener???: Hohoho! Toss it at me!



Right... Harmless.. WELP! That was just unexpected. I tried to make Pamela interact with the 3 others that came to greet her to the neighborhood but she refused and continued to play with ladygardener???! :/ Rude much? And then that red head girl (Honestly sometimes I really need to remember names) came around and basically feel in love with ladygardener???. I think that old lady is plotting something b/c everyone seems to love her... ||( I've got my eye on you!



Pamela: Seriously? Is this the best we can do?

No.
No, Pamela.
This is not the best we can do but really I don't care about your feelings and I want you to choose which one you will marry and make millions of babies with!


Pamela: D: Egad! Millions?

Yes, and you will provide me with those heirs!



Okay so far so- woah. Woah. Red head what are you doing?! D':< Bitch please. No hitting on Pamela candidates.

Pamela: So... buses! What's up with those?

WTF Pamela. Buses? SIGH You're hopeless.



Blonde guy???(Yes major lack of name remembering): Do you like make-up? I put it on every morning to make myself feel pretty!~

Pamela: .... I'm not really... Into make-up. (worried look b/c he is a guy wearing make-up)

Nothing wrong with a little make-up darling!

Pamela: :I



Pamela: So... kissing! What's up with that?

*FACE PALM* Pamela Anderson, wtf? GREAT topic for a first time chat!

Gilbert: 8D Exactly

o__o okay then, we have a winner yes?! Let the seducing commence!



Pamela: *That awkward moment when catching butterflies and a stranger walks by*... 'Sup?

Stranger???: ........ o-o *Just walks away*



I'm not sure who that was... But she didn't look very pleased and then they asked if she wanted to hang. OHPFFTNO Pamela is to busy living a boring life of solitude until she marries and make babies with Gilbert!


BEAUTIFUL SEDUCTION TI- Oh for the love of Christ what kind of face is that?! IMA DIE FROM THAT CUTENESS At least he was memorized by it. He's a keeper Pamela. A keeper for sure.



Pamela: So what turns you on? *Wiggles eyebrows*

Gilbert: Glasses :'D

Pamela: :'DD

Oh God they are perfect for each other so far! <3



Wow it sure has been a tough week so far! Let's hope it'll be a good one!

Pamela: Yeah, agreed, but for now I just want to go to bed -.-

Sure thing, sure thing sweet sheeks ;D

Pamela: o-o...

What?

Pamla: Creep.. DX

DD: WHORE!

Pamela: Q__Q Whatever



SEE?! SEE?! DID i NOT JUST TELL YOU THE OTHER FUCKING DAY IT'S HARDER THAN IT SEEMS?!

Pamela: OH GOD IT'S BURNING DD: AH. AH. AH.

TURN THE STOVE OFF YOU NITWIT!

Pamela: FUUUUU-



Your punishment for failure is eating that crap until you get better >:I

Pamela: *sob* ;__;



And our dear Pamela works hard to improve her skills so she may please her future husband with home cooked meals!

Pamela: Ouch! I cut myself D;

Suck it up :I



No.
No.
Pamela stop this wrecked dancing at once. Do you hear me?!
Stop it.
You will shame your nonborn children with those moves.Actually she dances quite nicely she's just being silly here :P


Pamela: WOOO HOOO



Pamela: Er Reow! eheheheh

Gilbert: OH! Ohohohoho!

*both wiggle eyebrows at eachother*

Yesss my plan is working


Both: Smoochie smoochie

YES EXACTLY WHAT i WANT TO SEE! PROGRESS PEOPLE, PROGRESS!



Look at her pretty blue dress. She was promoted twice in her political based job ;D buuut then I soon quit that job because she wants to be a nurse(which she is now).



Here we have Pamela proposing to Gilbert and him accepting. HOWEVER, he didn't seem to enjoy it as much and Pamela did. XD
Poor thing! He will learn to love you! Whether I force him to or not <3




After all that she sang to him. And let me tell you, she has got some pipes! She sings pretty good, I hope that's passed down to their kids <3



Riiight after that I had him moved in. Little did I know he still lived with his mom :/ I mean, I just can't LEAVE her there, you know? I'm a cruel Sim God but im not THAT cruel. So I added an extra room from the 7,000 he brought in with a few more addatives to make the place more homey <3



Denise seems rather happy about this as well!



They are so cute! Mother and Son. D'aawww! And Pamela just snoozin' away to her hearts content!
...
The snow hit pretty fast and the forecast said chilly but that's all. LIARS I WILL SMITE YOU ALL!!




Pamela you narcassist :/ You dream about yourself a lot! I hope it's a nightmare >D BWAHAHAAH

D'aww they look so cute snuggled up together <3




Pamela: Called in sick and they bought it! Victory hug!

Gilbert: WOAH! ... Mmm -u-

You devious little bitch <3 ily Pamela.



AHAHAHAAH OOPS! No wonder she wasn't sleeping! XD I had forgotten to add a roof over her room! All fixed now though!



Normal thing is normal as Pamela is talking to herself about no polution and her hubby is just chillin' in the tub.



<3 D'aaww Gilbert you're such a darling building a snowman!



Oh lalala~ Getting frisky over here are we? ;) Go make some fucking babies you two



His looks were bugging me so I gave them an update... Oh and I might as well put these here while I'm at it before I forget!
Gilbert Jacquet:
1/7/2/6/9
Lifetime want: Become Hall of Fame
Aspiration lvl: Hopeless Romantic

Denise Jacquet:
8/2/8/2/5
Lifetime want: .......Criminal Mastermind...... What is this fuckery?! o_o
Aspiration lvl: Spent Sendthrifts.

Denise will never get to gold... XD Ohgosh
.




AND THEY GET MARRIED! WOOOOOOOOH!
I betrayed Gilbert and his fear of marrying her >) eheheh.




Their first Woohoo right after marrage <3 I've been saving up for this special moment
D'aawww You guys why are you so cuuuteeee?! <3 flkhsdjfgbdsghf




And after all this one makes ham sandwiches and the other makes grilled cheese :I My word people!
Also,
round of applause people,












SHE'S PREG-
ohgod i hear the ice cream man outside i want some ice cream now ohmnohmanohman D;




THREE DAYS LATE ON THE CONGRATS GRANNY! Meh at least she will be useful as a nanny while the young-ins are working <3 main reason i had her move in

Pamela: YES. LATE D:< GOSH



Spending quality time as mother and daughter-in-laws. They are so adorable :DD
Except for some reason the two love birds don't like her being around :I .... OH WELL <3




Gilbert: Woah... Did you just get fatter? o-o *staarreeess*

Pamela: D; Horrible! I'm pregnant with your kid! From your semen!

Gilbert: Oh... Right, yeah that. Shet.



Honestly these two are loving parents and I can't wait to see their kids<3 Really I can't!  Ohgosh I just wanna pinch Pamela's cheeks she's so cuute! <3 I hope they inherit her good looks~!



That concludes the first round of Sims2Legacy with Pamela Anderson and Gilbert Jacquet! Tune in next time for The Anderson Legacy 1.1!

Writer's Block: Color me curious
hayyelobsession
If you were a crayon, what color would you be, and why? What color would your ideal mate be, and why?


 A deep red because it's the color of blood ^__^ 
... >.> NOT THAT I LIKE BLOOD D:<
*cough*  ;u;
My partner would be Blue ;) 
Because... well... idk just because!

The Crane Legacy 1.0
hayyelobsession
Hello I am new to this whole Sims 2 Legacy Challenge. This is also my first post ^__^
Which is pissing me off because for some odd reason I have to write this for the 3rd time...
ANYWAYS, moving on :'D
WARNING:
YAOI!!
BOY X BOY RELATIONSHIP.
BOYS LOVE.
You have been warned ;)



Meet Ryan Crane, our founder! He is a shy (kind of Anti-social really), yet somewhat aggressive, family aspiration sim.
5/3/7/3/7
I think his favorite food is chili... He likes to talk about it a lot.
His main interests are: Politics, food, fashion, paranormal, travel, and work.
His main disinterest is... money.... WTF Ryan, you can't be into politics if you hate money!
Ryan: ... yes I can be.
Me: ... Whatever, moving on.
Ryan:....
Ryan's turn ons are black hair and creativity. His turn off is Plantsimism.... I'm not even going to ask.



To start this off I am going to show you a lovely picture of his house ^___^
... By lovely I mean shitty. o__o''
We have everything in one room... because I'm cheap like that...*COUGH* and because I only have 80$ left after all this *COUGH*
Ryan: ...... And this is why I hate money
Me:ONE CARES THAT YOU HATE MONEY!! D:<
Ryan: .....
Me:*cough* well then....



Now that we have Ryan all comfy and ready to get a job. He takes the newspaper inside, looks through, and finds a job that really catches his interest! Wildlife Photographer, Lycanthropy. Glad he found something worth his interest! :'D

Ryan: ;_; I do love the supernatural and paranormal.
Me: See! It all works out :3


                           Just meet Nervous..... I think there is something developing between these two ;)
Ryan: Don't make inaccurate assumptions... o-e... I'm not gay... I think...
Me: HAH! Yes, yes you are don't deny it!
Ryan: ._. .... 
Me: So... What are you two talking about anyways?
Ryan: None of your bussniess >_>
Me: Fine then D:



Ryan: I do love a nice bowl of chili in the morning.
Nervous Subject: I... I totally, uhm understand.
Nervous Subject: I... usually spill mine because I get... Uh... Paranoid... Probably... Heh.
Ryan: Haha! You're, funny. I like that ;u;
Nervous subject: o////o
Ryan: ;////; ... I like chili....
Me: ...... I KNEW IT YOU LIKE CHILI!



Everything is going along nice and smooth. The neighbors seems to like him. Which is a good thing c:
Okay, so you see the blond chick... yeah, I don't like her. Neither does Ryan. But it seems there is something about Ryan that turns her on o_o
She is so mean and creepy! While Nervous and him were playing Hacky sack [above] She booed at Nervous D: and then outside she stalked Ryan... Poor guy T__T



Ryan does like his Alien-o's with strawberry milk and raspberries in the morning.... Num ;u;



 Not much to do on the second day... Waiting for tomorrow for this job to start.
Ryan: I'm so bored..... I need something to do.
Me: Hey, you could always call Nervous over c:
Ryan: .... Can't believe I'm saying this... You are a genius!
Me: Why thank you :'D


                        Ryan: Hey Nervous! you should totally come over tonight.... Really? Alright see you the ^__^
Me: Well don't you look happy?
Ryan: Shut up
Me: OI! I'M YOUR MASTER! LISTEN TO ME!!
Ryan: Screw you... I belong to no one.
Me: YOU IGNORANT UKE WITH A DEEP SEDUCTIVE VOICE!
Ryan: HEY!... Wait what?
 

Before Nervous come over, Ryan meets a new sim. Loki Beaker. They decide to play some catch....
 

...... Loki is a such a jerk D:
 

Ryan: NERVOUS! Glad you can make it! *smooch*
Nervous: MMHHHPH
Me: ..... Last time I checked, you do not rape your guests as a greeting.... Stop scaring Nervous Ryan! D:
 

... Turns out this had an opposite effect of Nervous...
Nervous:... W-wow. So... aggressive...
Ryan: I... Try...
Me: ...WTF?
 

All ends well well right? I don't think so..
*phone rings and INTERRUPTS Ryan and Nervous*
Ryan: ...Uhm, hello?
*female voice* : Hi Ryan... I was thinking about you last night...
Ryan: er... creepy... Who is this?
*female voice*: You know who this is.
 

HOW THE HELL DID SHE GET RYANS NUMBER D:

Ryan:... I'm going to take a guess... But you're that blond chick from three days... ago?
Blond girl [forgot her name... teehee]: Yes! Can I come over darling?!
Ryan: Ew.... No.... I'm here with my..... Lover.... *hangs up*



Nervous in the background... watching and thinking about Ryan... how cute ;u;
Silly Nervous go over and give Ryan a nice big kiss! :3
Nervous: .... o, okay....



*squee* NERVOUS YOU DAWG!! :'D
Ryan: *enjoys this*
Nervous: *Gives a nervous kiss*



After all this Ryan goes to bed... Wakes up around midnight... Goes to get something to drink... And...
Me: Dude, seriously?!
Ryan: What?
Me: You are drinking pop, and you are thinking about having children.
Ryan:.... Yes... about six why?
Me: SIX?! ARE YOU CRAZY!! You can barely support yourself!
Ryan: .... I also what a cat and a dog.
Me: *facepalm* Gah you are frustrating!
Ryan: So is your mother...
Me: o_e excuse me? T__T You are so mean.
Ryan:... :3 yes, I know.....
Me:.... ngh.



... after several attempts of trying to co-operating with him, he goes off to work... wonderful. At least he is out of my hair for a while!

Well, thank you for reading my first attempt at a legacy :'D
I hope you enjoyed yourself, and if there is anything that you think i should work on for next time, please tell me ^__^ any constructive criticism helps!

Tune in for next entry :'D

?

Log in

No account? Create an account